Mid Year Exam Experience




Hai , Assalamualaikum. So today based on title is Mid Year Exam Experience. aku nak cerita kat korang semua la pasal ujian pertengahan tahun. Hmm..banyak yang berlaku di sebalik semua ni. Hikmah buat diriku juga. No words can describe how much I regret actually but i'm still happy because i did the best.

Before Exam :

Before exam cikgu punyalah bagi tajuk-tajuk yang akan masuk dalam exam nanti. So semua orang kalut gila masa tu. And yang paling teruk sekali , i got last minutes semua benda tu sebab masa tu ada hari anugerah cemerlang. then all teachers tak masuk kelas sebab busy nak siapkan hadiah la , decoration lagi. So , I decide to study Biology cause I want A+ in Biology. Doctor wanna be. :)

Then masa hari Rabu , aku tak datang sekolah sebab semua orang pon sibuk dengan Hari Anugerah Cemerlang...masa dekat rumah aku pon rajin la study. Study Chemistry , a little bit physics , and addmath. Memandangkan aku free masa tu aku pon study je la. Tetiba mak aku panggil suruh pi ambik my niece kat tadika dia. Putus lagi hasrat aku nak study bagai.

Then , hari Khamis , Jumaat and Sabtu. So , aku pon ingatkan nak study tapi entah kenapa aku tetiba pulak rajin nak tolong mak aku siapkan dia punya tempahan key chain. Banyak sangat maybe 100 and above kot. No wonder la malam tu aku tidur nyenyak giloss.!! Mak aku kata sampai orang ketuk pintu bagai nak pecah dia tak dengar. hahahahaha.

Malam sebelum hari exam tu , esoknya exam Bahasa Melayu. and you what ! I didn't read anything for Bahasa Melayu papers. Pastu kalut tanya kawan-kawan naik apa. What I hate is when I mention someone about what will come out in exam , they just ignore me ! Hate much ! so i decide to read whatever I thought to read.

Exam :

1st Day exam was so nervous. But I just tawakal whatever questions will come out. When I opened the paper , what surprised me is when I saw the question same like what i read was coming out ! I want to scream actually but depended on the situation la..

then Pendidikan Islam's papers. No comment on this papers ! Hahaha. Biology + Chemistry + Physics + Addmath + Maths = Killer Subjects EVER ! Even Mathematics is the best subject that I liked but you know when the questions asking you to find his X then solve his problem ? Please accept that your X is gone ! and I've my own problem to solve ! But be patient ! I help you , you help me . Deal right ?

Yang ni paling tak tahan SUSAH GILA TAHAP GABAN ! Exam PJK and Sivik ! Hahaha , I'm so lazy to read this two papers . Not just me but whole classes too. Hahahaha. Friendship subjects is Sejarah. For me Sejarah is no a killer subject. I love History and i don't know why. some students said that History is boring..oo whatever dear ~ Yeah , so true history is boring , but history could happen for second times. Remember that.

Then.......exam was over ! Happy Holidays to you :)
Especially SMK Bakar Arang's Students . Enjoy your holidays and thank you spending your times reading my annoying story.
Annyeonghaseyo :)
Assalamualaikum..




I don't know why when i saw him mention with somebody , I feel so hurt. He and me , we never know each other. Serious talk. I'm so confuse about my own feelings. Whatever. Okay . Bubyee ! 







No comments: